This content has been archived. It may no longer be relevant
African Leaderboard after 17 Events | ||
---|---|---|
RSA | 6 wins | |
ALG | 5 wins | |
ANG | 3 wins | |
EGY | 2 wins | |
MOZ | 1 win |
2001 | Egypt | Alexandria | 47 Competitors | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | SGP | Cheng Xinru Colin | ||
5th | SGP | Lin Xiaodan Dawn | 1st Girl | |
6th | RSA | Christopher Joubert | ||
8th | RSA | Carla Dyer | Girl | |
10th | RSA | Alexander McClarty | ||
12th | RSA | Sean Heydenrych | ||
15th | RSA | Phillipa Baer | Girl | |
19th | RSA | Gordon Quamby | ||
20th | RSA | James Hogg |
Event results here
2003 | South Africa | Port Elizabeth | 54 Competitors | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | USA | Cam Cullum | ||
2nd | RSA | Aaron Larkens | 1st African | |
3rd | RSA | Rudy McNeill | ||
4th | RSA | Brent Stirk | ||
6th | USA | Morgan Wilson | 1st Girl | |
7th | RSA | Justin Onvlee | ||
8th | RSA | Alexander McClarity | ||
9th | RSA | Sam Waterson | ||
12th | RSA | Phillipa Baer | 1st African Girl | |
13th | RSA | James Largier | ||
14th | RSA | Robert Jones | ||
15th | RSA | Daniel Moreau | ||
25th | RSA | Ruth Saunders | Girl | |
26th | RSA | Josh Saunders | ||
27th | RSA | Karen McClarity | Girl | |
30th | RSA | Jessica Hogg | Girl |
Read more on the event here
Event results here
2004 | No Event Held
2005 | Where were these held? | 60 Competitors | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | DEN | Kristian Kirketerp | ||
2nd | DEN | Laerke Lokdam | 1st Girl | |
3rd | EGY | Ahmed Ragab | 1st African | |
9th | RSA | Dylan Emmett | ||
11th | RSA | Stefano Marcia | ||
12th | RSA | Claire Walker | 1st African Girl | |
14th | RSA | Michael Crosland | ||
15th | RSA | Sam Hancock | ||
16th | RSA | Emma Walker | Girl | |
17th | RSA | David Leigh | ||
18th | RSA | Timothy Manley | ||
20th | RSA | Nico Marcia | ||
21st | RSA | Ashleigh Crosland | Girl | |
23rd | RSA | Byron Gray | ||
24th | RSA | Scott Behrens | ||
29th | RSA | Thomas Nortier | ||
44th | RSA | Kate James | Girl |
Event results here
2006 | Egypt | Alexandria | 44 Competitors | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | SUI | Alexandre Massard | ||
2nd | EGY | Ahmed Ragab | 1st African | |
3rd | RSA | Ashwynn Daniels | ||
4th | RSA | Timothy Manley | ||
11th | NED | Couvent Dewi | 1st Girl | |
16th | RSA | Joshua Stubbs | ||
19th | RSA | Byron Gray | ||
21st | RSA | Philip Bendon | ||
27th | RSA | Jenny Robertson | Girl | |
31st | RSA | Kimberleigh Austin | Girl |
Event results here
2007 | No Event Held
Event results here
2009 | South Africa | Richard's Bay | 49 Competitors | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | AUS | James Oliver | ||
2nd | ALG | Zakaria Khoualed | 1st African Boy | |
3rd | RSA | Alex Lehtinen | ||
4th | AUS | Milly Bennet | 1st Girl | |
6th | ALG | Imene Ouneyssa | 1st African Girl | |
8th | RSA | Marcello Marcia | ||
9th | RSA | Tiran Long | ||
16th | RSA | Joshua Woolard | ||
19th | RSA | Heidi Burger | Girl | |
20th | RSA | Cara Stubbs | Girl | |
25th | RSA | Gustav Hugo | ||
26th | RSA | David Wilson | ||
28th | RSA | Tammy Shaw | Girl | |
29th | RSA | Trent Bingham | ||
31st | RSA | Matthew Gaughran | ||
32nd | RSA | Ruben Heard | ||
37th | RSA | Helen Wertheim-Aymes | Girl | |
46th | RSA | Peter Bendon |
Event results here
2010 | Kenya | Killifi | 69 Competitors | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | SRB | Luka Tosic | ||
2nd | ALG | Imane Sahraoui | 1st African Girl | |
3rd | TAN | Tarick Nielsen | 1st African Boy | |
10th | RSA | Tristan Rogotzki | ||
20th | RSA | Joshua Woolard | ||
35th | RSA | Dane Collingridge | ||
38th | RSA | Carla Stubbs | Girl | |
40th | RSA | Ryan Barnardo | ||
44th | RSA | Moya Moorcroft | Girl | |
46th | RSA | Matthew Gaughran |
Read more on the event here
Event results here
Read more on the event here
Event results here
Read more on the event here
Event results here
2014 | Morocco | Agadir | 73 Competitors | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | MOZ | Diogo Sanches | ||
4th | RSA | Arin Long | ||
8th | MOZ | Deisy Nhaquile | 1st Girl | |
19th | RSA | Kai Leslie | ||
26th | RSA | Lawrence Wilson | ||
29th | RSA | Daniel Benji | ||
36th | RSA | Greg Hoyle | ||
44th | RSA | Amber De Decker | Girl | |
46th | RSA | Calum Gaughran | ||
52nd | RSA | Liam Fennessy | ||
64th | RSA | Sophie Holtus | Girl |
Event results here
2015 | Algeria | Oran | 72 Competitors | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ALG | Mokhtari Hichem | ||
14th | MOZ | Deisy Nhaquile | 1st Girl | |
15th | RSA | Jemima Baum | 2nd Girl | |
28th | RSA | Matt Ashwell | ||
34th | RSA | Duncan Hawksworth | ||
49th | RSA | Keagan Nel |
Event results here
2016 | Angola | Clube Navalde Luanda | 47 Competitors | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ANG | Osvaldo Da Gama | ||
8th | MOZ | Denise Parruqe | 1st Girl | |
11th | RSA | Chiara Fruet | 2nd Girl | |
25th | RSA | Tristan Tomlinson | ||
31st | RSA | Keagan Nel | ||
36th | RSA | Duncan Hawksworth | ||
40th | RSA | Helen van Vuuren | Girl | |
44th | RSA | Alexander Wiederhold | ||
Team Racing | ||||
1st | ANG | |||
2nd | ALG | |||
3rd | MOZ | |||
6th | RSA |
Read more on the event here
Event results here
2017 | Egypt | Alexandria | 49 Competitors | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ANG | Graciano Novaes | ||
11th | EGY | Shahd El Shref | 1st Girl | |
17th | RSA | Bryan Carstens | ||
26th | RSA | Ross Mackinnon | ||
30th | RSA | Chiara Fruet | Girl | |
32nd | RSA | Tristan Tomlinson | ||
47th | RSA | Helen van Vuuren | Girl |
Read more on the event here
Event results here
2018 | Mozambique | Clube Maritimo | 66 Competitors | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | RSA | Matt Ashwell | ||
2nd | MOZ | Denise Parruque | 1st Girl | |
15th | RSA | Jude Stanely | ||
18th | RSA | Ingrid Holm | Girl | |
23rd | RSA | Karl Hofmeyr | ||
24th | RSA | Sean Kavanagh | ||
26th | RSA | Rohan Chidley | ||
30th | RSA | Chiara Fruet | Girl | |
33rd | RSA | Lena Holm | Girl | |
38th | RSA | Oscar Duys | ||
Team Racing | ||||
1st | MOZ | |||
2nd | ANG | |||
3rd | RSA |
Read more on the event here
Event results here
2019 | Seychelles | 42 Competitors | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ANG | Ronancio Paulo | ||
4th | RSA | Sean Kavanagh | ||
12th | ANG | Aline Lourenco | 1st Girl | |
28th | RSA | Connor McLoughlin | ||
29th | RSA | Dean Carstens | ||
36th | RSA | Adrian Rautenbach | ||
39th | RSA | Olivia Purchase | Girl |
Read more on the event here
Event results here
African Leaderboard after 17 Events | ||
---|---|---|
RSA | 6 wins | |
ALG | 5 wins | |
ANG | 3 wins | |
EGY | 2 wins | |
MOZ | 1 win |